Trending

Ini Daftar Lengkap Pemenang Grammy Award

Selasa, 16 Februari 2016 - 11:30 WIB - dibaca 1.115 kali
Bagikan
Ini Daftar Lengkap Pemenang Grammy Award
google image

TERKAIT

ads

Ajang terbesar di belantika musik, Grammy Awards yang ke-58 digelar saat ini juga, Selasa (16/2). Secara total, ada 83 kategori yang diperebutkan oleh sederet musisi papan atas dunia dan mulai diumumkan lewat situs resmi Grammy Awards.

Untuk lebih detailnya, simak daftar pemenang Grammy Awards 2016 berikut ini.

Record Of The Year
Really Love - D'Angelo And The Vanguard
Uptown Funk - Mark Ronson Featuring Bruno Mars
Thinking Out Loud - Ed Sheeran
Blank Space - Taylor Swift
Can't Feel My Face - The Weeknd

Album Of The Year
Sound & Color - Alabama Shakes
To Pimp A Butterfly - Kendrick Lamar
Traveller - Chris Stapleton
1989 - Taylor Swift
Beauty Behind The Madness - The Weeknd

Song Of The Year
Alright
Blank Space
Girl Crush
See You Again
Thinking Out Loud

Best New Artist
Courtney Barnett
James Bay
Sam Hunt
Tori Kelly
Meghan Trainor


Best Pop Solo Performance
Heartbeat Song - Kelly Clarkson
Love Me Like You Do - Ellie Goulding
Thinking Out Loud - Ed Sheeran [WINNER]
Blank Space - Taylor Swift
Can't Feel My Face - The Weeknd

Best Pop Duo/Group Performance
Ship To Wreck - Florence + The Machine
Sugar - Maroon 5
Uptown Funk -  Mark Ronson Featuring Bruno Mars [WINNER]
Bad Blood - Taylor Swift Featuring Kendrick Lamar
See You Again - Wiz Khalifa Featuring Charlie Puth

Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album
The Silver Lining: The Songs Of Jerome Kern - Tony Bennett & Bill Charlap [WINNER]
Shadows In The Night - Bob Dylan
Stages - Josh Groban
No One Ever Tells You - Seth MacFarlane
My Dream Duets - Barry Manilow (& Various Artists)

Best Pop Vocal Album
Piece By Piece - Kelly Clarkson
How Big, How Blue, How Beautiful - Florence + The Machine
Uptown Special - Mark Ronson
1989 - Taylor Swift [WINNER]
Before This World - James Taylor

Best Dance Recording
We're All We Need - Above & Beyond Featuring Zoë Johnston
Go - The Chemical Brothers
Never Catch Me - Flying Lotus Featuring Kendrick Lamar
Runaway (U & I) - Galantis
Where Are Ü Now - Skrillex And Diplo With Justin Bieber [WINNER]

Best Dance/Electronic Album
Our Love - Caribou
Born In The Echoes - The Chemical Brothers
Caracal - Disclosure
In Colour - Jamie XX
Skrillex And Diplo Present Jack Ü - Skrillex And Diplo [WINNER]


Best Contemporary Instrumental Album
Guitar In The Space Age!
Love Language
Afrodeezia
Sylva [WINNER]
The Gospel According To Jazz, Chapter IV

Best Rock Performance
Don't Wanna Fight - Alabama Shakes
What Kind Of Man - Florence + The Machine
Something From Nothing - Foo Fighters
Ex's & Oh's - Elle King
Moaning Lisa Smile - Wolf Alice

Best Metal Performance
Identity - August Burns Red
Cirice - Ghost [WINNER]
512 - Lamb Of God
Thank You - Sevendust
Custer - Slipknot

Best Rock Song
Don't Wanna Fight [WINNER]
Ex's & Oh's
Hold Back The River
Lydia
What Kind Of Man

Best Rock Album
Chaos And The Calm - James Bay
Kintsugi - Death Cab For Cutie
Mister Asylum - Highly Suspect
Drones - Muse [WINNER]
5: The Gray Chapter - Slipknot


Best Alternative Music Album
Sound & Color - Alabama Shakes [WINNER]
Vulnicura - Björk
The Waterfall - My Morning Jacket
Currents - Tame Impala
Star Wars - Wilco

Best R&B Performance
If I Don't Have You - Tamar Braxton
Rise Up - Andra Day
Breathing Underwater - Hiatus Kaiyote
Planes - Jeremih Featuring J. Cole
Earned It (Fifty Shades Of Grey) - The Weeknd [WINNER]

Best Traditional R&B Performance
He Is - Faith Evans
Little Ghetto Boy - Lalah Hathaway [WINNER]
Let It Burn - Jazmine Sullivan
Shame - Tyrese
My Favorite Part Of You - Charlie Wilson

Best R&B Song
Coffee
Earned It (Fifty Shades Of Grey)
Let It Burn
Really Love [WINNER]
Shame

Best Urban Contemporary Album
Ego Death - The Internet
You Should Be Here - Kehlani
Blood - Lianne La Havas
Wildheart - Miguel
Beauty Behind The Madness - The Weeknd [WINNER]

Best R&B Album
Coming Home - Leon Bridges
Black Messiah - D'Angelo And The Vanguard [WINNER]
Cheers To The Fall - Andra Day
Reality Show - Jazmine Sullivan
Forever Charlie - Charlie Wilson


Best Rap Performance
Apparently - J. Cole
Back To Back - Drake
Trap Queen - Fetty Wap
Alright - Kendrick Lamar [WINNER]
Truffle Butter - Nicki Minaj Featuring Drake & Lil Wayne
All Day - Kanye West

Best Rap/Sung Collaboration
One Man Can Change The World - Big Sean
Glory - Common & John Legend
Classic Man - Jidenna Featuring Roman GianArthur
These Walls - Kendrick Lamar Featuring Bilal, Anna Wise & Thundercat [WINNER]
Only - Nicki Minaj Featuring Drake, Lil Wayne & Chris Brown

Best Rap Song
All Day
Alright [WINNER]
Energy
Glory
Trap Queen

Best Rap Album
2014 Forest Hills Drive - J. Cole
Compton - Dr. Dre
If You're Reading This It's Too Late - Drake
To Pimp A Butterfly - Kendrick Lamar
The Pinkprint - Nicki Minaj

Best Country Solo Performance
Burning House - Cam
Traveller - Chris Stapleton [WINNER]
Little Toy Guns - Carrie Underwood
John Cougar, John Deere, John 3:16 - Keith Urban
Chances Are - Lee Ann Womack

Best Country Duo/Group Performance
Stay A Little Longer - Brothers Osborne
If I Needed You - Joey+Rory
The Driver - Charles Kelley, Dierks Bentley & Eric Paslay
Girl Crush - Little Big Town [WINNER]
Lonely Tonight - Blake Shelton Featuring Ashley Monroe

Best Country Song
Chances Are
Diamond Rings And Old Barstools
Girl Crush [WINNER]
Hold My Hand
Traveller

Best Country Album
Montevallo - Sam Hunt
Pain Killer - Little Big Town
The Blade - Ashley Monroe
Pageant Material - Kacey Musgraves
Traveller - Chris Stapleton

Best New Age Album
Grace - Paul Avgerinos [WINNER]
Bhakti Without Borders - Madi Das
Voyager - Catherine Duc
Love - Peter Kater
Asia Beauty - Ron Korb

Best Improvised Jazz Solo
Giant Steps - Joey Alexander
Cherokee - Christian McBride [WINNER]
Arbiters Of Evolution - Donny McCaslin
Friend Or Foe - Joshua Redman
Past Present - John Scofield

Best Jazz Vocal Album
Many A New Day: Karrin Allyson Sings Rodgers & Hammerstein - Karrin Allyson
Find A Heart - Denise Donatelli
Flirting With Disaster - Lorraine Feather
Jamison - Jamison Ross
For One To Love - Cécile McLorin Salvant [WINNER]


Best Jazz Instrumental Album
My Favorite Things - Joey Alexander
Breathless - Terence Blanchard Featuring The E-Collective
Covered: Recorded Live At Capitol Studios - Robert Glasper & The Robert Glasper Trio
Beautiful Life - Jimmy Greene
Past Present - John Scofield [WINNER]

Best Large Jazz Ensemble Album
The Thompson Fields [WINNER]

Best Latin Jazz Album
Made In Brazil [WINNER]

Best Gospel Performance/Song
Wanna Be Happy? [WINNER]

Best Contemporary Christian Music Performance/Song
Holy Spirit [WINNER]

Best Gospel Album
Covered: Alive In Asia [Live]  [WINNER]

Best Contemporary Christian Music Album
This Is Not A Test [WINNER]

Best Roots Gospel Album
Still Rockin' My Soul [WINNER]

Best Latin Pop Album
A Quien Quiera Escuchar (Deluxe Edition) [WINNER]

Best Latin Rock, Urban or Alternative Album
Hasta La Raíz [WINNER]
Dale [WINNER]

Best Regional Mexican Music Album (Including Tejano)
Realidades - Deluxe Edition [WINNER]

Best Tropical Latin Album
Son De Panamá [WINNER]

Best American Roots Performance
See That My Grave Is Kept Clean [WINNER]


Best American Roots Song
24 Frames [WINNER]

Best Americana Album
Something More Than Free [WINNER]

Best Bluegrass Album
The Muscle Shoals Recordings [WINNER]

Best Blues Album
Born To Play Guitar [WINNER]

Best Folk Album
Béla Fleck And Abigail Washburn [WINNER]

Best Regional Roots Music Album
Go Go Juice
La La La La
Kawaiokalena
Get Ready
Generations


Best Reggae Album
Strictly Roots [WINNER]

Best World Music Album
Sings [WINNER]

Best Children's Album
Home [WINNER]

Best Spoken Word Album (Includes Poetry, Audio Books & Storytelling)
A Full Life: Reflections at Ninety [WINNER]

Best Comedy Album
Live At Madison Square Garden [WINNER]

Best Musical Theater Album
An American In Paris
Fun Home
Hamilton
The King And I
Something Rotten!

Best Compilation Soundtrack For Visual Media
Glen Campbell: I'll Be Me [WINNER]

Best Score Soundtrack For Visual Media
Birdman [WINNER]

Best Song Written For Visual Media
Glory [WINNER]

Best Instrumental Composition
The Afro Latin Jazz Suite [WINNER]

Best Arrangement, Instrumental or A Cappella
Dance Of The Sugar Plum Fairy [WINNER]

Best Arrangement, Instruments and Vocals
Sue (Or In A Season Of Crime) [WINNER]

Best Recording Package
Still The King: Celebrating The Music Of Bob Wills And His Texas Playboys [WINNER]

Best Boxed Or Special Limited Edition Package
The Rise & Fall Of Paramount Records, Volume Two (1928-32) [WINNER]

Best Album Notes
Love Has Many Faces: A Quartet, A Ballet, Waiting To Be Danced [WINNER]

Best Historical Album
The Basement Tapes Complete: The Bootleg Series Vol. 11 [WINNER]

Best Engineered Album, Non-Classical
Sound & Color [WINNER]

Producer Of The Year, Non-Classical
Jeff Bhasker [WINNER]

Best Remixed Recording, Non-Classical
Uptown Funk (Dave Audé Remix) [WINNER]

Best Surround Sound Album
Amused To Death [WINNER]

Best Engineered Album, Classical
Ask Your Mama [WINNER]

Producer Of The Year, Classical
Judith Sherman [WINNER]

Best Orchestral Performance
Shostakovich: Under Stalin's Shadow - Symphony No. 10 [WINNER]

Best Opera Recording
Ravel: L'Enfant Et Les Sortilèges; Shéhérazade [WINNER]

Best Choral Performance
Rachmaninoff: All-Night Vigil [WINNER]

Best Chamber Music/Small Ensemble Performance
Filament [WINNER]

Best Classical Instrumental Solo
Dutilleux: Violin Concerto, L'Arbre Des Songes [WINNER]

Best Classical Solo Vocal Album
Joyce & Tony - Live From Wigmore Hall [WINNER]

Best Classical Compendium
Paulus: Three Places Of Enlightenment; Veil Of Tears & Grand Concerto [WINNER]

Best Contemporary Classical Composition
Paulus: Prayers & Remembrances [WINNER]

Best Music Video
Bad Blood [WINNER]

Best Music Film
Amy [WINNER]

Tags

KOMENTAR

Komentar yang dikirimkan sepenuhnya menjadi tanggung jawab pengirim komentar.